Add to Calendar
Date Home Away Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 10 Ohio Dominican Ashland Midwest Region Crossover L, 115-60 Final
Sat. 11 Wis.-Parkside Ohio Dominican G-MAC/GLIAC/GLVC Crossover W, 100-73 Final
Thu. 16 Southern Indiana Ohio Dominican L, 77-50 Final
Tue. 21 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley W, 77-56 Final
Wed. 29 Ohio Dominican California (Pa.) Camp Night W, 93-75 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Ohio Valley Ohio Dominican * W, 75-60 Final
Thu. 7 Ohio Dominican Kentucky Wesleyan * W, 68-57 Final
Sat. 9 Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * W, 76-54 Final
Wed. 13 Ohio Dominican Findlay * L, 85-72 Final
Sat. 16 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * W, 82-75 Final
Tue. 19 Ohio Dominican Bellarmine W, 93-73 Final
Sat. 30 Malone Ohio Dominican * W, 80-77 Final - OT
 
January
Tue. 2 Findlay Ohio Dominican * L, 92-88 Final - OT
Sat. 6 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * L, 72-70 Final
Thu. 11 Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * W, 73-64 Final
Sat. 13 Alderson Broaddus Ohio Dominican * W, 79-74 Final
Thu. 18 Ursuline Ohio Dominican * L, 97-86 Final
Sat. 20 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * W, 81-76 Final
Thu. 25 Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley * Middle School Night W, 99-59 Final
Tue. 30 Ohio Dominican Walsh * W, 77-65 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * W, 83-70 Final
Sat. 3 Kentucky Wesleyan Ohio Dominican * W, 86-75 Final
Sat. 10 Cedarville Ohio Dominican * L, 93-88 Final
Tue. 13 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * L, 80-76 Final
Thu. 15 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * L, 83-75 Final
Sat. 17 Ohio Dominican Ursuline * Alumni Game L, 80-67 Final
Thu. 22 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * W, 73-60 Final
Sat. 24 Ohio Dominican Davis & Elkins * W, 86-68 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Findlay Ohio Dominican 2018 Great Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament L, 100-87 Final
 
November
Fri. 9 Ohio Dominican Quincy Crossover Tournament L, 64-61 Final
  Cedarville Ashland At Ohio Dominican University W, 84-74 Final
Sat. 10 Cedarville Quincy Crossover Tournament L, 67-40 Final
  Ohio Dominican Ashland Crossover Tournament W, 94-74 Final
Wed. 14 Glenville St. Ohio Dominican L, 116-88 Final
Tue. 20 Northwood Ohio Dominican W, 81-74 Final
Wed. 21 Saginaw Valley Ohio Dominican W, 72-70 Final
Thu. 29 Walsh Ohio Dominican * L, 78-39 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Malone Ohio Dominican * W, 64-55 Final
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican Ursuline * W, 88-71 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * L, 72-64 Final
Thu. 13 Davis & Elkins Ohio Dominican * W, 66-62 Final
Sat. 15 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * L, 63-56 Final
Sat. 29 Miami (Ohio) Ohio Dominican L, 74-29 Final
 
January
Sat. 5 Ohio Dominican Ohio Valley * W, 96-72 Final
Thu. 10 Findlay Ohio Dominican * W, 76-71 Final
Sat. 12 Hillsdale Ohio Dominican * W, 76-65 Final
Thu. 17 Ohio Dominican Kentucky Wesleyan * L, 75-44 Final
Sat. 19 Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * W, 79-71 Final
Thu. 24 Cedarville Ohio Dominican * L, 81-69 Final
Sat. 26 Tiffin Ohio Dominican * L, 93-79 Final
Thu. 31 Ohio Dominican Malone * W, 57-33 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Ohio Dominican Walsh * Alumni Game L, 69-61 Final
Thu. 7 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * ^ L, 77-72 Final
Sat. 9 Ursuline Ohio Dominican * W, 104-90 Final - OT
Thu. 14 Alderson Broaddus Ohio Dominican * W, 63-55 Final
Sat. 16 Ohio Dominican Davis & Elkins * L, 55-50 Final
Thu. 21 Ohio Dominican Findlay * W, 67-65 Final
Sat. 23 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * L, 76-51 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Ohio Valley Ohio Dominican * W, 77-76 Final
Tue. 5 Kentucky Wesleyan Ohio Dominican G-MAC Quarterfinals L, 89-49 Final
Tue. 26 TBA Ohio Dominican % NCAA Division II Quarterfinals - Alumni Hall (Columbus, Ohio) TBA
Wed. 27 TBA Ohio Dominican % NCAA Division II Semifinals - Alumni Hall (Columbus, Ohio) TBA
Fri. 29 TBA Ohio Dominican % NCAA Division II Finals - Alumni Hall (Columbus, Ohio) TBA
 
November
Fri. 8 Bellarmine Ohio Dominican Midwest Region Crossover L, 82-71 Final
Sat. 9 Ashland Ohio Dominican Midwest Region Crossover L, 103-83 Final
Wed. 13 Charleston (W.V.) Ohio Dominican L, 78-66 Final
Tue. 19 Urbana Ohio Dominican W, 88-82 Final
Thu. 21 Ohio Dominican Glenville St. W, 81-80 Final
Tue. 26 Ohio Dominican Northwood W, 76-66 Final
Wed. 27 Ohio Dominican Saginaw Valley W, 76-74 Final
 
December
Thu. 5 Kentucky Wesleyan Ohio Dominican * L, 83-63 Final
Sat. 7 Trevecca Nazarene Ohio Dominican * W, 86-60 Final
Sat. 14 Ohio Dominican Malone * L, 69-61 Final - OT
Mon. 16 Ohio Dominican Walsh * L, 88-72 Final
Fri. 20 Nova Southeastern Ohio Dominican L, 70-68 Final
Sat. 21 Ohio Dominican Barry L, 82-66 Final
 
January
Thu. 2 Cedarville Ohio Dominican * L, 77-55 Final
Sat. 4 Alderson Broaddus Ohio Dominican * W, 66-60 Final
Wed. 8 Ohio Dominican Salem (W. Va.) W, 99-68 Final
Sat. 11 Ohio Dominican Hillsdale * W, 59-52 Final
Thu. 16 Lake Erie Ohio Dominican * W, 86-67 Final
Sat. 18 Ohio Dominican Cedarville * L, 86-73 Final
Sat. 25 Tiffin Ohio Dominican * W, 82-57 Final
Thu. 30 Ohio Valley Ohio Dominican * W, 92-58 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Ohio Dominican Tiffin * W, 77-71 Final
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican Lake Erie * W, 63-54 Final
Sat. 8 Ohio Dominican Ursuline * W, 71-58 Final
Thu. 13 Findlay Ohio Dominican * L, 74-63 Final
Thu. 20 Ursuline Ohio Dominican * W, 88-73 Final
Sat. 22 Ohio Dominican Alderson Broaddus * W, 66-56 Final
Sat. 29 Ohio Dominican Trevecca Nazarene * 2:00 PM EST
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event