2019-20 Ohio Dominican Softball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 8 at Lee Lee University Tournament 1:00 PM EST
  vs. Columbus St. Lee University Tournament @ Lee University Cancelled
Sun. 9 vs. Ill.-Springfield Lee University Tournament @ Lee University Cancelled
  at Lee L, 11-9 Final
  vs. Shorter Lee University Tournament @ Lee University Cancelled
  at Lee L, 7-2 Final
Sat. 15 vs. McKendree @ LMU W, 7-5 Final
  at #13 Lincoln Memorial L, 4-1 Final
Sun. 16 vs. McKendree @ Harrogate, Tenn. W, 6-3 Final
  at #13 Lincoln Memorial L, 11-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 vs. West Liberty Midwest Regional Crossover @ Westfield, IN L, 6-2 Final
  vs. (RV) Southern Indiana Midwest Regional Crossover @ Westfield, IN L, 10-8 Final
Sun. 23 vs. Truman Midwest Regional Crossover @ Westfeild, IN W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. #10 Indianapolis @ Westfield, IN W, 5-4 Final - 8 innings
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Bellarmine 1:00 PM EST
  vs. Bellarmine 3:00 PM EST
Fri. 6 vs. Concordia-St. Paul @ Winter Haven, Fla. 2:30 PM EST
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. 4:45 PM EST
Sat. 7 vs. Quincy @ Winter Haven, Fla. 9:00 AM EST
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Winter Haven, Fla. 1:45 PM EST
Mon. 9 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Winter Haven, Fla. 2:30 PM EDT
  vs. Truman @ Winter Haven, Fla. 4:45 PM EDT
Tue. 10 vs. Edinboro @ Winter Haven, Fla. 10:15 AM EDT
  vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, Fla. 12:30 PM EDT
Sat. 14 vs. Grand Valley State 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Grand Valley State 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 vs. Davenport 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Davenport 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 21 vs. Tiffin * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Tiffin * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 vs. Findlay * 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Findlay * 2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 vs. Lake Erie * 3:00 PM EDT
  vs. Lake Erie * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 at Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Ohio Valley * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 at Alderson Broaddus * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Alderson Broaddus * 2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 31 at Ashland 3:00 PM EDT
  at Ashland 5:00 PM EDT
 
April
Fri. 3 at Malone * 3:00 PM EDT
  at Malone * 5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 at Walsh * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Walsh * 3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Saginaw Valley 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 vs. Ursuline * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Ursuline * 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 14 vs. Indianapolis 2:00 PM EDT
  vs. Indianapolis 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene * 2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 19 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan * 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan * 2:00 PM EDT
Sat. 25 at Cedarville * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Cedarville * 2:15 PM EDT
Sun. 26 at Hillsdale * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Hillsdale * 2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 30 vs. TBD % Great Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament Quarterfinal TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. TBD % Great Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament Semi-Final TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBD % Great Midwest Athletic Conference Tournament Championship TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event